Urgent Care salary, 2026: $200,000–$350,000 advertised across 143 listings
Figures are the median of the advertised minimum and maximum annual base pay on 143 live listings on ScrubHub as of November 8, 2026. Listings that only carry a ScrubHub pay estimate (30) are excluded. Hourly and per-diem pay is annualised using the schedule on the listing. This is not a survey; it reflects what employers are currently offering.
- Median advertised range
- $200,000–$350,000
- per year, base pay
- Middle half
- $200,000–$350,000
- 25th pct. of minimums to 75th pct. of maximums
- Listings counted
- 143
- of 173 live Urgent Care listings
- As of
- November 8, 2026
- Refreshed hourly from live listings
Median advertised Urgent Care pay by state
Each bar runs from the median advertised minimum to the median advertised maximum. States with at least three listings, ranked by listing count.
| State | Listings | Median minimum | Median maximum |
|---|---|---|---|
| Texasreport | 24 | $200,000 | $350,000 |
| Massachusettsreport | 21 | $35,651 | $56,139 |
| New Yorkreport | 15 | $200,000 | $350,000 |
| Minnesotareport | 7 | $200,000 | $350,000 |
| Virginiareport | 7 | $200,000 | $350,000 |
| Alabamareport | 6 | $200,000 | $350,000 |
| Wisconsinreport | 6 | $200,000 | $350,000 |
| Mainereport | 5 | $39,520 | $56,160 |
| Pennsylvaniareport | 5 | $200,000 | $350,000 |
| Tennesseereport | 5 | $200,000 | $350,000 |
| Illinois | 4 | $250,000 | $325,000 |
| Maryland | 4 | $200,000 | $350,000 |
By employment type
| Type | Listings | Median range |
|---|---|---|
| part-time | 82 | $200,000–$350,000 |
| full-time | 61 | $200,000–$350,000 |
Employers with the most listings
| Employer | Listings | Median range |
|---|---|---|
| Vohra Wound Physicians | 111 | $200,000–$350,000 |
| ConvenientMD | 25 | $35,651–$56,139 |
| Oscar Health | 3 | $227,226–$298,233 |
| Cedars-Sinai | 1 | $250,000–$365,000 |
| Luminis Health | 1 | $72,000–$108,000 |
| Trinity Health | 1 | $290,000 |
Quick answers
- What does a Urgent Care make?
- Across 143 live Urgent Care listings with advertised pay, the median base range is $200,000–$350,000 per year. The middle half of listings runs from $200,000 at the low end to $350,000 at the high end.
- Which states pay Urgent Cares the most?
- Among states with at least three listings, the highest advertised medians are Texas ($200,000–$350,000), New York ($200,000–$350,000) and Minnesota ($200,000–$350,000). Small samples move quickly, so check the listing count next to each state.TexasNew YorkMinnesota
- Does Urgent Care pay differ by employment type?
- 82 part-time listings advertise a median of $200,000–$350,000 and 61 full-time listings advertise a median of $200,000–$350,000.
- Who is hiring Urgent Cares and what do they offer?
- Vohra Wound Physicians (111, median $200,000–$350,000), ConvenientMD (25, median $35,651–$56,139), Oscar Health (3, median $227,226–$298,233), Cedars-Sinai (1, median $250,000–$365,000), Luminis Health (1, median $72,000–$108,000) and Trinity Health (1, median $290,000).Vohra Wound PhysiciansConvenientMDOscar HealthCedars-SinaiLuminis HealthTrinity Health
- How many Urgent Care jobs are open right now?
- 173 live Urgent Care listings on ScrubHub today, of which 143 state an annual pay range from the employer. Listings expire after 30 days.Browse Urgent Care jobs
- How is this pay report calculated?
- Figures are the median of the advertised minimum and maximum annual base pay on 143 live listings on ScrubHub as of November 8, 2026. Listings that only carry a ScrubHub pay estimate (30) are excluded. Hourly and per-diem pay is annualised using the schedule on the listing. This is not a survey; it reflects what employers are currently offering.
Related pay reports
Browse the 173 live Urgent Care listings behind these figures, read the Urgent Care specialty page, or set a free alert to be emailed when a Urgent Care listing matches your pay floor.