Radiologic Technologist salary in Colorado, 2026: $76,107–$125,590 advertised across 68 listings
Figures are the median of the advertised minimum and maximum annual base pay on 68 live listings on ScrubHub as of November 8, 2026. Listings that only carry a ScrubHub pay estimate (13) are excluded. Hourly and per-diem pay is annualised using the schedule on the listing. This is not a survey; it reflects what employers are currently offering.
- Median advertised range
- $76,107–$125,590
- per year, base pay
- Middle half
- $65,894–$128,128
- 25th pct. of minimums to 75th pct. of maximums
- Listings counted
- 68
- of 81 live Radiologic Technologist listings in Colorado
- As of
- November 8, 2026
- Refreshed hourly from live listings
Median advertised Radiologic Technologist pay by city in Colorado
Each bar runs from the median advertised minimum to the median advertised maximum. Cities with at least three listings, ranked by listing count.
| City | Listings | Median minimum | Median maximum |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lakewood | 15 | $76,107 | $125,590 |
| Colorado Springs | 12 | $76,107 | $125,590 |
| Westminster | 8 | $76,107 | $125,590 |
| Durango | 6 | $62,899 | $103,792 |
| Frisco | 5 | $79,747 | $131,560 |
| Vail | 5 | $70,824 | $97,760 |
| Edwards | 3 | $86,778 | $119,725 |
By employment type
| Type | Listings | Median range |
|---|---|---|
| full-time | 42 | $76,107–$125,590 |
| per diem | 22 | $76,107–$122,658 |
| part-time | 4 | $51,719–$83,304 |
Employers with the most listings
| Employer | Listings | Median range |
|---|---|---|
| CommonSpirit Health | 52 | $76,107–$125,590 |
| Vail Health | 11 | $70,824–$98,072 |
| Veterans Health Administration | 3 | $83,542–$108,600 |
| Military Treatment Facilities under DHA | 2 | $58,916–$65,907 |
Quick answers
- What does a Radiologic Technologist make in Colorado?
- Across 68 live Radiologic Technologist listings in Colorado with advertised pay, the median base range is $76,107–$125,590 per year. The middle half of listings runs from $65,894 at the low end to $128,128 at the high end.
- Which Colorado cities pay Radiologic Technologists the most?
- Among cities with at least three listings, the highest advertised medians are Frisco ($79,747–$131,560), Lakewood ($76,107–$125,590) and Colorado Springs ($76,107–$125,590).
- Does Radiologic Technologist pay differ by employment type in Colorado?
- 42 full-time listings advertise a median of $76,107–$125,590, 22 per diem listings advertise a median of $76,107–$122,658 and 4 part-time listings advertise a median of $51,719–$83,304.
- Who is hiring Radiologic Technologists in Colorado and what do they offer?
- CommonSpirit Health (52, median $76,107–$125,590), Vail Health (11, median $70,824–$98,072), Veterans Health Administration (3, median $83,542–$108,600) and Military Treatment Facilities under DHA (2, median $58,916–$65,907).CommonSpirit HealthVail HealthVeterans Health AdministrationMilitary Treatment Facilities under DHA
- How many Radiologic Technologist jobs in Colorado are open right now?
- 81 live Radiologic Technologist listings in Colorado on ScrubHub today, of which 68 state an annual pay range from the employer. Listings expire after 30 days.Browse Radiologic Technologist jobs in Colorado
- How is this pay report calculated?
- Figures are the median of the advertised minimum and maximum annual base pay on 68 live listings on ScrubHub as of November 8, 2026. Listings that only carry a ScrubHub pay estimate (13) are excluded. Hourly and per-diem pay is annualised using the schedule on the listing. This is not a survey; it reflects what employers are currently offering.
Radiologic Technologist pay reports for other states
Browse the 81 live Radiologic Technologist listings in Colorado behind these figures, read the Radiologic Technologist specialty page or the national Radiologic Technologist pay report, or set a free alert to be emailed when a Radiologic Technologist listing in Colorado matches your pay floor.